Any way to use brackets?

Share your tips, tricks and favorite iMacros macros, scripts and applications for web automation in general here.
Post Reply
msalperen
Posts: 10
Joined: Sat Dec 24, 2005 2:00 pm

Any way to use brackets?

Post by msalperen » Sat Dec 24, 2005 2:02 pm

Hi,

When my cvs file or user defined variables contain curly brackets, IM gives the error (NOT FOUND:... is there any way to solve this problem? I think though the brackets are in the cell values, it takes them as a variable identifier or sth like that.
User avatar
Tech Support
Posts: 4948
Joined: Tue Sep 20, 2005 7:25 pm
Contact:

Post by Tech Support » Tue Dec 27, 2005 7:09 pm

Can you please provide us with an example of such a value?
msalperen
Posts: 10
Joined: Sat Dec 24, 2005 2:00 pm

Hello again

Post by msalperen » Wed Dec 28, 2005 4:22 pm

I've solved the problem by myself. I will explain the problem and it's solution when I have time,

Thanks, msalperen
Post Reply