Page 1 of 1

Any way to use brackets?

Posted: Sat Dec 24, 2005 2:02 pm
by msalperen
Hi,

When my cvs file or user defined variables contain curly brackets, IM gives the error (NOT FOUND:... is there any way to solve this problem? I think though the brackets are in the cell values, it takes them as a variable identifier or sth like that.

Posted: Tue Dec 27, 2005 7:09 pm
by Tech Support
Can you please provide us with an example of such a value?

Hello again

Posted: Wed Dec 28, 2005 4:22 pm
by msalperen
I've solved the problem by myself. I will explain the problem and it's solution when I have time,

Thanks, msalperen