PAUSE is broken in V6.2.1.3 released (March 20th,

Discussions and Tech Support specific to the iMacros Firefox add-on.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
giorgio79
Posts: 80
Joined: Thu Oct 02, 2008 8:34 am

PAUSE is broken in V6.2.1.3 released (March 20th,

Post by giorgio79 » Sat Mar 21, 2009 6:21 am

Hello,

PAUSE function stopped working, as it is impossible to click on continue button after this command...
Share your imacros easily http://www.sharemacro.com/imacro-directory
Internet Marketing imacros http://www.sharemacro.com
User avatar
Tech Support
Posts: 4947
Joined: Tue Sep 20, 2005 7:25 pm
Contact:

Re: PAUSE is broken in V6.2.1.3 released (March 20th,

Post by Tech Support » Sat Mar 21, 2009 12:27 pm

I confirmed this issue. It will be fixed early next week.
sellis66
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Mar 24, 2009 1:52 pm

Re: PAUSE is broken in V6.2.1.3 released (March 20th,

Post by sellis66 » Tue Mar 24, 2009 1:55 pm

Is it possible to get a beta fix for this posted before next week? Thanks!
kurokawa
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Mar 25, 2009 2:55 pm

Re: PAUSE is broken in V6.2.1.3 released (March 20th,

Post by kurokawa » Wed Mar 25, 2009 2:58 pm

I am waiting for repaired of it impatiently....... :cry:
Trucifix
Posts: 39
Joined: Thu Mar 05, 2009 10:44 am
Location: Columbus, OH
Contact:

Re: PAUSE is broken in V6.2.1.3 released (March 20th,

Post by Trucifix » Thu Mar 26, 2009 3:10 pm

I have a Pause function in almost all my scripts as it is the basis for my captcha support, because the get "stuck" when trying to Pause, all my scripts are unusable.

How do I revert back to an older version, can I uninstall and reinstall, I'm just wondering what the preferred method is.
Interested in selling your professional iMacro Scripts ?
Image
http://www.getimacroscripts.com
Trucifix
Posts: 39
Joined: Thu Mar 05, 2009 10:44 am
Location: Columbus, OH
Contact:

Re: PAUSE is broken in V6.2.1.3 released (March 20th,

Post by Trucifix » Thu Mar 26, 2009 3:22 pm

Actually, found a work around in another Post
Run this back to back, and it functions as the same thing

SET !SINGLESTEP YES
SET !SINGLESTEP NO
Post Reply