Can't see loop fields (Chrome 10, Mac, screen shot )

Discussions and Tech Support related to the iMacros Google Chrome extension.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
netbob22
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Apr 20, 2011 3:22 am

Can't see loop fields (Chrome 10, Mac, screen shot )

Post by netbob22 » Wed Apr 20, 2011 3:24 am

Hello,

I can't input anything into the loop fields. Installed the latest one available on chrome extensions. I'm with Chrome 10 and snow leopard.

Help.

Thanks

Bob
Attachments
imacro.jpg
netbob22
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Apr 20, 2011 3:22 am

Re: Can't see loop fields (Chrome 10, Mac, screen shot )

Post by netbob22 » Thu Apr 21, 2011 1:26 pm

No one?
Chuckles
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Apr 29, 2011 8:40 am

Re: Can't see loop fields (Chrome 10, Mac, screen shot )

Post by Chuckles » Fri Apr 29, 2011 8:44 am

Edit the following CSS that iMacros uses. I'm not sure if it will be a slightly different location for different versions. Make sure you change the <your username> part.

C:\Documents and Settings\<your username>\Local Settings\Application Data\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\cplklnmnlbnpmjogncfgfijoopmnlemp\1.1.1\skin\panel.css

Edit the following class from:

.loop-value {
width: 20px;
font-size: 9px;
border: 1px solid black;
}

to:

.loop-value {
width: 40px;
font-size: 9px;
border: 1px solid black;
}
User avatar
Tech Support
Posts: 4948
Joined: Tue Sep 20, 2005 7:25 pm
Contact:

Re: Can't see loop fields (Chrome 10, Mac, screen shot )

Post by Tech Support » Thu May 05, 2011 4:10 pm

Thanks for this hint! We will fix this with the next update in 1-2 weeks.
Post Reply