[Imacro + GSA] clamping

Support for iMacros. The iMacros software is the unique solution for automating every activity inside a web browser, for data extraction and web testing.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
ImmortalBard
Posts: 14
Joined: Wed Jan 23, 2013 2:33 pm

[Imacro + GSA] clamping

Post by ImmortalBard » Wed Jan 21, 2015 9:42 pm

Good afternoon, I use the browser imacro associated with GSA Captcha Breaker, do I upload the image imacro save the image. Everything perfect, but with time I note that the imacro begins to not save the images and the macro hangs. I contacted the GSA CAPTCHA BREAKER staff, they said that the problem was not in the GSA. I believe that is effectively connected to a memory overload RAM when using the Imacros. Is there a command to be "cleaned" this memory?
ps: I use infinite loops
ImmortalBard
Posts: 14
Joined: Wed Jan 23, 2013 2:33 pm

Re: [Imacro + GSA] clamping

Post by ImmortalBard » Sun Jan 25, 2015 2:27 pm

I wonder what good such a great forum if developers / programmers do not take the duty to either answer the questions.
chivracq
Posts: 8625
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: [Imacro + GSA] clamping

Post by chivracq » Sun Jan 25, 2015 3:27 pm

ImmortalBard wrote:I wonder what good such a great forum if developers / programmers do not take the duty to either answer the questions.
It's mostly Users helping Users... Take once the time to read the Forum Rules (and my Sig) and you may get some (more) Replies... :idea:

Take example on this User posting today for the 1st time, he does it in the correct way, and he gets some Answer straight away...:
- Error 1300 can't find HTML BUTTON:SUBMIT
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
Post Reply