Waiting New freebitco.in script

Discussions and Tech Support specific to the iMacros Firefox add-on.
Forum rules
iMacros EOL - Attention!

The renewal maintenance has officially ended for Progress iMacros effective November 20, 2023 and all versions of iMacros are now considered EOL (End-of-Life). The iMacros products will no longer be supported by Progress (aside from customer license issues), and these forums will also no longer be moderated from the Progress side.

Thank you again for your business and support.

Sincerely,
The Progress Team

Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
k3lvinmitnick
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Aug 11, 2017 2:23 am

Waiting New freebitco.in script

Post by k3lvinmitnick » Fri Aug 11, 2017 2:26 am

My old Freebitco.in on 9kw.eu:

Code: Select all

REFRESH
URL GOTO=https://freebitco.in
WAIT SECONDS=10
SET apikey ABC123ABC123ABC123
SET shit C:\Users\K3Lvinmitnick\Documents\iMacros\freebitcoin.png

SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:CLAIM<SP>YOUR<SP>FREE<SP>BTC<SP>NOW!
SET !ERRORIGNORE NO
TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:free_play_captcha_types CONTENT=%solvemedia

SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
FILEDELETE NAME=C:\Users\K3Lvinmitnick\Documents\iMacros\freebitcoin.png
SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
ONDOWNLOAD FOLDER=C:\Users\K3Lvinmitnick\Documents\iMacros\ FILE=freebitcoin.png
WAIT SECONDS=3
TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=ID:adcopy-puzzle-image CONTENT=EVENT:SAVE_ELEMENT_SCREENSHOT
WAIT SECONDS=5

TAB OPEN
TAB T=2
URL GOTO=http://www.9kw.eu/grafik/form.html
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT ATTR=NAME:apikey CONTENT={{apikey}}
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT ATTR=NAME:prio CONTENT=0
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:CHECKBOX FORM=ACTION:/index.cgi ATTR=NAME:selfsolve CONTENT=NO
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:CHECKBOX FORM=ACTION:/index.cgi ATTR=NAME:confirm CONTENT=NO
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:CHECKBOX FORM=ACTION:/index.cgi ATTR=NAME:case-sensitive CONTENT=NO
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT ATTR=NAME:source CONTENT=imacros
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT ATTR=NAME:file-upload-01  CONTENT={{shit}}
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT ATTR=TYPE:submit
SET !EXTRACT_TEST_POPUP NO
SET !TIMEOUT_STEP 180
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT ATTR=NAME:result EXTRACT=TXT
WAIT SECONDS=1
TAB CLOSE

TAB T=1
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=ID:adcopy_response CONTENT={{!EXTRACT}}
WAIT SECONDS=5
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:SUBMIT ATTR=ID:free_play_form_button
WAIT SECONDS=4
REFRESH
WAIT SECONDS=3520
It's working fine till Freebitco(dot)in changed captcha code 4 days ago (May be version 2).
So, when I run above script (with imacros), error on this line:

Code: Select all

TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:free_play_form_button CONTENT=%solvemedia
Error:

Code: Select all

RuntimeError: element SELECT specified by ID:free_play_form_button was not found, line 10 (Error code: -921)
Plz help me with the new script working on imacros ?
Tks, waiting ...
chivracq
Posts: 10301
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Waiting New freebitco.in script

Post by chivracq » Fri Aug 11, 2017 4:03 pm

k3lvinmitnick wrote:My old Freebitco.in on 9kw.eu:

Code: Select all

REFRESH
URL GOTO=https://freebitco.in
WAIT SECONDS=10
SET apikey ABC123ABC123ABC123
SET shit C:\Users\K3Lvinmitnick\Documents\iMacros\freebitcoin.png

SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:CLAIM<SP>YOUR<SP>FREE<SP>BTC<SP>NOW!
SET !ERRORIGNORE NO
TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:free_play_captcha_types CONTENT=%solvemedia

SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
FILEDELETE NAME=C:\Users\K3Lvinmitnick\Documents\iMacros\freebitcoin.png
SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
ONDOWNLOAD FOLDER=C:\Users\K3Lvinmitnick\Documents\iMacros\ FILE=freebitcoin.png
WAIT SECONDS=3
TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=ID:adcopy-puzzle-image CONTENT=EVENT:SAVE_ELEMENT_SCREENSHOT
WAIT SECONDS=5

TAB OPEN
TAB T=2
URL GOTO=http://www.9kw.eu/grafik/form.html
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT ATTR=NAME:apikey CONTENT={{apikey}}
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT ATTR=NAME:prio CONTENT=0
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:CHECKBOX FORM=ACTION:/index.cgi ATTR=NAME:selfsolve CONTENT=NO
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:CHECKBOX FORM=ACTION:/index.cgi ATTR=NAME:confirm CONTENT=NO
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:CHECKBOX FORM=ACTION:/index.cgi ATTR=NAME:case-sensitive CONTENT=NO
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT ATTR=NAME:source CONTENT=imacros
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT ATTR=NAME:file-upload-01  CONTENT={{shit}}
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT ATTR=TYPE:submit
SET !EXTRACT_TEST_POPUP NO
SET !TIMEOUT_STEP 180
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT ATTR=NAME:result EXTRACT=TXT
WAIT SECONDS=1
TAB CLOSE

TAB T=1
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=ID:adcopy_response CONTENT={{!EXTRACT}}
WAIT SECONDS=5
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:SUBMIT ATTR=ID:free_play_form_button
WAIT SECONDS=4
REFRESH
WAIT SECONDS=3520
It's working fine till Freebitco(dot)in changed captcha code 4 days ago (May be version 2).
So, when I run above script (with imacros), error on this line:

Code: Select all

TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:free_play_form_button CONTENT=%solvemedia
Error:

Code: Select all

RuntimeError: element SELECT specified by ID:free_play_form_button was not found, line 10 (Error code: -921)
Plz help me with the new script working on imacros ?
Tks, waiting ...
CIM...! :mrgreen: (Read my Sig...)

And try to post in the correct Sub-Forum when you open a Thread, the 'iMacros for FF' Sub-Forum means that your Script (still) works correctly in other Browsers but fails in FF only, or if you were using a '.js' Script, which doesn't seem to be the case, especially if you don't mention your FCI... (But no need to duplicate now...)

Tja...!, if stg changed on the Site, simply re-record the Actions for which Fields have changed and adapt your Script to the new HTML Structure of the Site, I would think... :idea:
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE'/'Trial').
- FCI not mentioned: I don't even read the Qt...! (or only to catch Spam!)
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
k3lvinmitnick
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Aug 11, 2017 2:23 am

Re: Waiting New freebitco.in script

Post by k3lvinmitnick » Mon Aug 14, 2017 1:56 am

Thank @Chivracq
Here is the record of one time:

Code: Select all

VERSION BUILD=8970419 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
URL GOTO=https://freebitco.in/
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=HREF:#&&CLASS:free_play_link
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=CLASS:captchasnet_captcha_input_box&&PLACEHOLDER:Enter<SP>captcha<SP>here&&TYPE:text CONTENT=gwrlww
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:SUBMIT ATTR=VALUE:ROLL!&&ID:free_play_form_button&&CLASS:free_play_element<SP>new_button_style<SP>profile_page_button_style&&TYPE:submit
that

Code: Select all

CONTENT=gwrlww
is the value that i type directly.

How can I code for it auto read and click each hour ?
chivracq
Posts: 10301
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Waiting New freebitco.in script

Post by chivracq » Mon Aug 14, 2017 2:27 am

k3lvinmitnick wrote:Thank @Chivracq
Here is the record of one time:

Code: Select all

VERSION BUILD=8970419 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
URL GOTO=https://freebitco.in/
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=HREF:#&&CLASS:free_play_link
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=CLASS:captchasnet_captcha_input_box&&PLACEHOLDER:Enter<SP>captcha<SP>here&&TYPE:text CONTENT=gwrlww
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:SUBMIT ATTR=VALUE:ROLL!&&ID:free_play_form_button&&CLASS:free_play_element<SP>new_button_style<SP>profile_page_button_style&&TYPE:submit
that

Code: Select all

CONTENT=gwrlww
is the value that i type directly.

How can I code for it auto read and click each hour ?
Yep, but sorry "CIM" again, or "FCIM" now for me to follow up... :idea:
=> iMacros for FF v8.9.7, FF54...?, OS...?
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE'/'Trial').
- FCI not mentioned: I don't even read the Qt...! (or only to catch Spam!)
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
k3lvinmitnick
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Aug 11, 2017 2:23 am

Re: Waiting New freebitco.in script

Post by k3lvinmitnick » Mon Aug 14, 2017 2:56 am

Full Details:

iMacros for FF v8.9.7
Firefox54
Windows

Tks for your support, i'm waiting ...
k3lvinmitnick
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Aug 11, 2017 2:23 am

Re: Waiting New freebitco.in script

Post by k3lvinmitnick » Thu Aug 17, 2017 3:47 am

I need your support ...
chivracq
Posts: 10301
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Waiting New freebitco.in script

Post by chivracq » Thu Aug 17, 2017 2:17 pm

k3lvinmitnick wrote:Full Details:

Code: Select all

iMacros for FF v8.9.7
Firefox54 
Windows
Tks for your support, i'm waiting ...
k3lvinmitnick wrote:I need your support ...
Ah OK, FCI finally mentioned..., sorry but I quickly lose "Interest" in a Thread if FCI is not mentioned, especially if I have to ask several times...

Hum, yep..., but then, what is the Pb now...?
Simply integrate the part that has changed and that you recorded again with your original Script, I would think... I won't be doing it for you, ah-ah...! Oh..., and the Site requires Registration as well, I can't even have a look...

And hum, I see that your Script is about Captcha, but sorry, I don't support using/misusing iMacros Scripts to bypass Captchas, that's the "Purpose" of Captchas, ah-ah...!
And I usually don't help either for Bitcoins and financial Gain from Scripts...
(+ Games/Votes/Hacking/DDos/Like-Follow-Comment on Social Media/Spam, now you've got the whole "List", ah-ah...! :wink: )

For your "click each hour" part, simply use the 'WAIT' Command, I would think...
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE'/'Trial').
- FCI not mentioned: I don't even read the Qt...! (or only to catch Spam!)
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
kaos6669
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Mar 13, 2016 5:36 pm

Re: Waiting New freebitco.in script

Post by kaos6669 » Thu Aug 31, 2017 9:34 pm

yeah im having the same issue im playing around often i figure these things out eventually but but im still brushing back up on what i know about i macros and that isn't really that much
but the problem is that they keep randomizing the id for example this is just a few refresh id's
TAG POS=1 TYPE=IMG ATTR=SRC:https://captchas.freebitco.in/cgi-bin/c ... UQOnsb6Vkt

TAG POS=1 TYPE=IMG ATTR=SRC:https://captchas.freebitco.in/cgi-bin/c ... 1Fvhu6c5th

TAG POS=1 TYPE=IMG ATTR=SRC:https://captchas.freebitco.in/cgi-bin/c ... 1HPUt5lDC1

TAG POS=1 TYPE=IMG ATTR=SRC:https://captchas.freebitco.in/cgi-bin/c ... 1iLH3A89Qz

and right now because of this i am unsure how to tackle the problem but im still using google and other tools
kaos6669
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Mar 13, 2016 5:36 pm

Re: Waiting New freebitco.in script

Post by kaos6669 » Thu Aug 31, 2017 9:42 pm

if anyone is wondering with me
FF 4.9 and 5.4
IM 9.0.3 and 8.9.7
win 10 64 bit
chivracq
Posts: 10301
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Waiting New freebitco.in script

Post by chivracq » Fri Sep 01, 2017 2:01 am

kaos6669 wrote:yeah im having the same issue im playing around often i figure these things out eventually but but im still brushing back up on what i know about i macros and that isn't really that much
but the problem is that they keep randomizing the id for example this is just a few refresh id's

Code: Select all

TAG POS=1 TYPE=IMG ATTR=SRC:https://captchas.freebitco.in/cgi-bin/captcha_generator?client=freebitcoin&random=GQiAF4zxdJ5kOYq1u9ipRhUQOnsb6Vkt

Code: Select all

TAG POS=1 TYPE=IMG ATTR=SRC:https://captchas.freebitco.in/cgi-bin/captcha_generator?client=freebitcoin&random=7lDzV9LMjxgLBy1J14zzpx1Fvhu6c5th

Code: Select all

TAG POS=1 TYPE=IMG ATTR=SRC:https://captchas.freebitco.in/cgi-bin/captcha_generator?client=freebitcoin&random=nIuYZ8I0ob6PC0omk3onRW1HPUt5lDC1

Code: Select all

TAG POS=1 TYPE=IMG ATTR=SRC:https://captchas.freebitco.in/cgi-bin/captcha_generator?client=freebitcoin&random=zaFbHBth0aWMsrGMdRkWk01iLH3A89Qz
and right now because of this i am unsure how to tackle the problem but im still using google and other tools
kaos6669 wrote:if anyone is wondering with me

Code: Select all

FF 4.9 and 5.4
IM 9.0.3 and 8.9.7
win 10 64 bit
Ah..., yep...!, because I don't answer Threads if FCI is not mentioned, like I had already mentioned in your previous Thread, where you didn't comply btw and didn't follow up anymore nor finished it "a bit neatly" and useful for other Users with a Solution...

But for this one, the way to deal with Dynamic ID's/parts is to use Wildcards or to extract/isolate the Data you are looking for from some 'EXTRACT=HREF' or '=HTM'...
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE'/'Trial').
- FCI not mentioned: I don't even read the Qt...! (or only to catch Spam!)
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
kaos6669
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Mar 13, 2016 5:36 pm

Re: Waiting New freebitco.in script

Post by kaos6669 » Wed Sep 06, 2017 3:30 am

win 10 64 bit[/code][/quote]
Ah..., yep...!, because I don't answer Threads if FCI is not mentioned, like I had already mentioned in your previous Thread, where you didn't comply btw and didn't follow up anymore nor finished it "a bit neatly" and useful for other Users with a Solution...

But for this one, the way to deal with Dynamic ID's/parts is to use Wildcards or to extract/isolate the Data you are looking for from some 'EXTRACT=HREF' or '=HTM'...[/quote]

I will make a new post by full config do you mean the macro im working on or the macro version details that are up top when recording for example sorry I'm thinking I don't fully get it and I don't want to cause problems and the reason I didn't respond to that last thread in this same manner is more it was done and got fully preoccupied with surgery actually (bad car accident) and totally slipped my mind to get back here only noticed I had a login when I came back and chrome remembered my details I was surprised

again though sorry for that and if possible can you point me to a thread with a full breakdown im searching and i thought the information i sent was what was needed to be honest and i want to fully know what im meant to do so i can make sure any future posting can be in full compliance with these rules and that im giving all the details that help you know where i am
kaos6669
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Mar 13, 2016 5:36 pm

Re: Waiting New freebitco.in script

Post by kaos6669 » Wed Sep 06, 2017 3:32 am

also may I add will be also looking around so I may already come across it I will respond if I dig it up and fully get what is needed
User avatar
thecoder2012
Posts: 446
Joined: Sat Aug 15, 2015 5:14 pm
Location: Internet
Contact:

Re: Waiting New freebitco.in script

Post by thecoder2012 » Thu Nov 23, 2017 2:10 am

Example "9kw_freebitco.in.iim" with freebitco.in and 9kw.eu: examples.zip
Join 9kw.eu Captcha Service now and let your iMacros continue downloads and scripts while you sleep. - Custom iMacros? Contact me! :idea:
Post Reply