I cant upload image on FB marketplace

Support for iMacros. The iMacros software is the unique solution for automating every activity inside a web browser, for data extraction and web testing.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
leu_josino
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Sep 08, 2019 8:48 pm

I cant upload image on FB marketplace

Post by leu_josino » Sun Sep 08, 2019 9:11 pm

I am trying upload picture a facebook marletplace using Imacro Browser
I am using this

VERSION BUILD=12.0.501.6698
TAB T=1
TAB CLOSEALLOTHERS
'SET !PLAYBACKDELAY 0.00
URL GOTO=https://www.facebook.com/marketplace
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON:SUBMIT ATTR=TXT:Vender<SP>um<SP>item
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Item<SP>para<SP>venda
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:FILE ATTR=NAME:composer_photo

the Error
Error -1230: Cannot find file . Please make sure to specify full path, or a path relative to iMacros Downloads directory. Line 8: TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:FILE ATTR=NAME:composer_photo

anyone can help me?
chivracq
Posts: 8919
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: I cant upload image on FB marketplace

Post by chivracq » Sun Sep 08, 2019 9:24 pm

leu_josino wrote:
Sun Sep 08, 2019 9:11 pm
I am trying upload picture a facebook marletplace using Imacro Browser
I am using this

Code: Select all

VERSION BUILD=12.0.501.6698
TAB T=1
TAB CLOSEALLOTHERS
'SET !PLAYBACKDELAY 0.00
URL GOTO=https://www.facebook.com/marketplace
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON:SUBMIT ATTR=TXT:Vender<SP>um<SP>item
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Item<SP>para<SP>venda
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:FILE ATTR=NAME:composer_photo
the Error

Code: Select all

Error -1230: Cannot find file . Please make sure to specify full path, or a path relative to iMacros Downloads directory. Line 8: TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:FILE ATTR=NAME:composer_photo
anyone can help me?

FCIM...! :mrgreen: (Read my Sig...)
=> iMB v12.0 ('Full Version'...?, not 'Trial'...?, and sure it's v12.0, and not v12.5...?), OS=Win32/64...?

The RuntimeError looks "normal" to me as your Line for the Upload looks "strange" to me, this Line:

Code: Select all

TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:FILE ATTR=NAME:composer_photo
If it's an HTML 'INPUT' Field like iMacros sees it, it usually has/needs a 'CONTENT' Parameter... (that will contain the Path to your Local File...), and that should have been recorded when you recorded your Actions... :o

[And correct Spelling is "iMacros" btw, you manage to squeeze 3 Typos in it, ah-ah...! :shock: ]
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
leu_josino
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Sep 08, 2019 8:48 pm

Re: I cant upload image on FB marketplace

Post by leu_josino » Mon Sep 09, 2019 12:52 am

Hi ty
I am using 2 day ago imacros and downloaded this version on video with I saw, I will try to use the 12.5 version.
Do you know whats the correct command for the patch file?
leu_josino
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Sep 08, 2019 8:48 pm

Re: I cant upload image on FB marketplace

Post by leu_josino » Mon Sep 09, 2019 1:23 am

on the mozila

Code: Select all

VERSION BUILD=1005 RECORDER=CR
URL GOTO=https://m.facebook.com/marketplace/selling/item/
TAG POS=8 TYPE=DIV ATTR=TXT:Foto
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:FILE FORM=ID:pzfecg-0:0 ATTR=ID:u_7_0 CONTENT=C:\fakepath\Lighthouse.jpg
TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=TXT:Bereguetes<SP>FloripaO<SP>que<SP>você<SP>está<SP>vendendo?Pr*
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT FORM=ID:pzfecg-0:0 ATTR=ID:u_7_2i CONTENT=aaa
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT FORM=ID:pzfecg-0:0 ATTR=ID:u_7_2j CONTENT=22
TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=ID:u_7_t
TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=ID:u_g_3m
TAG POS=1 TYPE=TEXTAREA FORM=ID:pzfecg-0:0 ATTR=ID:u_7_2m CONTENT=sds
VERSION BUILD=1005 RECORDER=CR
URL GOTO=https://m.facebook.com/marketplace/selling/item/
TAG POS=8 TYPE=DIV ATTR=TXT:Foto
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:FILE FORM=ID:pzfecg-0:0 ATTR=ID:u_7_0 CONTENT=C:\fakepath\Lighthouse.jpg
TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=TXT:Bereguetes<SP>FloripaO<SP>que<SP>você<SP>está<SP>vendendo?Pr*
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT FORM=ID:pzfecg-0:0 ATTR=ID:u_7_2i CONTENT=aaa
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT FORM=ID:pzfecg-0:0 ATTR=ID:u_7_2j CONTENT=22
TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=ID:u_7_t
TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=ID:u_g_3m
TAG POS=1 TYPE=TEXTAREA FORM=ID:pzfecg-0:0 ATTR=ID:u_7_2m CONTENT=sds
Error

Code: Select all

RuntimeError: element INPUT specified by ID:u_7_0 was not found, line: 4
chivracq
Posts: 8919
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: I cant upload image on FB marketplace

Post by chivracq » Mon Sep 09, 2019 2:30 am

leu_josino wrote:
Mon Sep 09, 2019 12:52 am
Hi ty
I am using 2 day ago imacros and downloaded this version on video with I saw, I will try to use the 12.5 version.
Do you know whats the correct command for the patch file?

I don't really mind, I just want to know which Version you are using... And you didn't mention your OS... :roll:

But iMB v12.0 is already 2 years old... If you downloaded iMB just recently, then it must be v12.5 'Trial'..., unless you downloaded your Setup from some "obscure" Site... :?
But the Script you posted in your OP showed it had been recorded in v12.0.

leu_josino wrote:
Mon Sep 09, 2019 1:23 am
on the mozila

Code: Select all

VERSION BUILD=1005 RECORDER=CR
URL GOTO=https://m.facebook.com/marketplace/selling/item/
TAG POS=8 TYPE=DIV ATTR=TXT:Foto
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:FILE FORM=ID:pzfecg-0:0 ATTR=ID:u_7_0 CONTENT=C:\fakepath\Lighthouse.jpg
TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=TXT:Bereguetes<SP>FloripaO<SP>que<SP>você<SP>está<SP>vendendo?Pr*
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT FORM=ID:pzfecg-0:0 ATTR=ID:u_7_2i CONTENT=aaa
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT FORM=ID:pzfecg-0:0 ATTR=ID:u_7_2j CONTENT=22
TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=ID:u_7_t
TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=ID:u_g_3m
TAG POS=1 TYPE=TEXTAREA FORM=ID:pzfecg-0:0 ATTR=ID:u_7_2m CONTENT=sds
VERSION BUILD=1005 RECORDER=CR
URL GOTO=https://m.facebook.com/marketplace/selling/item/
TAG POS=8 TYPE=DIV ATTR=TXT:Foto
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:FILE FORM=ID:pzfecg-0:0 ATTR=ID:u_7_0 CONTENT=C:\fakepath\Lighthouse.jpg
TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=TXT:Bereguetes<SP>FloripaO<SP>que<SP>você<SP>está<SP>vendendo?Pr*
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT FORM=ID:pzfecg-0:0 ATTR=ID:u_7_2i CONTENT=aaa
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT FORM=ID:pzfecg-0:0 ATTR=ID:u_7_2j CONTENT=22
TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=ID:u_7_t
TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=ID:u_g_3m
TAG POS=1 TYPE=TEXTAREA FORM=ID:pzfecg-0:0 ATTR=ID:u_7_2m CONTENT=sds
Error

Code: Select all

RuntimeError: element INPUT specified by ID:u_7_0 was not found, line: 4

Hum, "on the mozila" (correct Spelling is "Mozilla" btw...) while the Script you post mentions "VERSION BUILD=1005 RECORDER=CR" which is "iMacros for CR v10.0.5 'Free'/'PE'"... And "CR" = "Chrome", and Chrome is from Google, and not from Mozilla (which makes FF (Firefox))...! :?
Perfect to try/test in a different Environment but then again, you need to mention also that 2nd FCI...

I don't do any "Thinking" and Helping until I know your FCI(s), like explained in my Sig... :idea:
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
leu_josino
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Sep 08, 2019 8:48 pm

Re: I cant upload image on FB marketplace

Post by leu_josino » Thu Dec 05, 2019 7:18 pm

Sorry my bad english and bad translation but I would like to post like this video https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrGPxbbk_Fg
chivracq
Posts: 8919
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: I cant upload image on FB marketplace

Post by chivracq » Thu Dec 05, 2019 10:27 pm

leu_josino wrote:
Thu Dec 05, 2019 7:18 pm
Sorry my bad english and bad translation but I would like to post like this video https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrGPxbbk_Fg

Oh...!?, some Follow-up finally, 3 months later, good...! :o

But hum, you still haven't read the Forum Rules nor my Sig, then tja...! :roll:

I can't watch Videos (very limited Internet Co.) but from a quick look at the 'YT' Page, it mentions "iMacros", then simply ask the 'YT'-Poster to share their Script, I would think... :?
But the big-big majority of iMacros Videos on 'YT' are just "pretty fake" and "clickbait", so good luck with that, ah-ah...! :|
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
leu_josino
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Sep 08, 2019 8:48 pm

Re: I cant upload image on FB marketplace

Post by leu_josino » Sat Dec 07, 2019 10:58 am

Plz try whatch the video and say me if fake or no. ty :D
chivracq
Posts: 8919
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: I cant upload image on FB marketplace

Post by chivracq » Sat Dec 07, 2019 6:19 pm

leu_josino wrote:
Sat Dec 07, 2019 10:58 am
Plz try whatch the video and say me if fake or no. ty :D

Yeah, maybe I''ll watch it in 3 months..., if I then have a better Internet Connection... :wink:

But I see "Order iMacros Script for 100-150rb" that I understand even if I don't speak Indonesian, no Idea how much Money that is in USD or EUR..., so that's clearly Clickbait and Fake Video to me to only sell their Script... And the User can't even spell "iMacros" correctly (x3), so that's already a good "Advert" about the "Quality" of their Script(s), I would think, ah-ah...! :roll:
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
leu_josino
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Sep 08, 2019 8:48 pm

Re: I cant upload image on FB marketplace

Post by leu_josino » Sun Dec 08, 2019 5:12 pm

I just need upload the image here
Sem título.png
Post Reply