[Need Help] Can't Play All Script. How make all it running?

Discussions and Tech Support related to the iMacros Firefox Add-on, including the built-in Javascript scripting interface for playing .js files.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
Flyingman
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Nov 12, 2018 5:56 am

[Need Help] Can't Play All Script. How make all it running?

Post by Flyingman » Tue Nov 13, 2018 2:01 am

Hi guys...

I need help,..
I already recorded the site, but it doesn't running well..

it shows:
RuntimeError: element A specified by TXT:Perum<SP>Golden<SP>Tangerang<SP>city<SP>Sepatan. was not found, line: 5
I am using free adds-on at firefox 56.0.2 (64-bit)
and recorded 49 lines only..

Is there anybody can help me?
Last edited by Flyingman on Tue Nov 13, 2018 3:25 am, edited 1 time in total.
chivracq
Posts: 8722
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Need Help

Post by chivracq » Tue Nov 13, 2018 2:21 am

Flyingman wrote:Hi guys...

I need help,..
I already recorded the site, but it doesn't running well..

it shows:
RuntimeError: element A specified by TXT:Perum<SP>Golden<SP>Tangerang<SP>city<SP>Sepatan. was not found, line: 5
I am using

Code: Select all

free adds-on at firefox 56.0.2 (64-bit)
and recorded 49 lines only..

Is there anybody can help me?
=> FCI:
iMacros for FF v10.0.2.1450...?, 'Free', FF v56.0.2 (64-bit), OS...?

Yeah well, the RuntimeError means that your Link is simply not on the Page...! :wink:

URL not posted => I can't have a look..., not much we can do to try to help you if you don't post your Script, with the URL to the Site... :idea:

And give a Descriptive Title to your Thread anyway for me to help you any further, "Need Help" is a bit useless on a Technical Forum... :roll:
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
Flyingman
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Nov 12, 2018 5:56 am

Re: Need Help

Post by Flyingman » Tue Nov 13, 2018 3:15 am

=> FCI:
iMacros for FF v10.0.2.1450...?, 'Free', FF v56.0.2 (64-bit), OS...?
Yes.. Right...

Yeah well, the RuntimeError means that your Link is simply not on the Page...! :wink:

URL not posted => I can't have a look..., not much we can do to try to help you if you don't post your Script, with the URL to the Site... :idea:

my Script
Replaying #bump rumah123.iim
1 VERSION BUILD=10021450
2 URL GOTO=https://www.rumah123.com/customer/iklan-tayang/
3 SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
4 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Rumah<SP>Minimalis<SP>Bagus<SP>di<SP>Long<SP>Beach,<SP>Panta*
5 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
6 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Rumah<SP>Mewah<SP>Trimaran<SP>Indah
7 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
8 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Rumah<SP>Minimalis<SP>Bagus<SP>di<SP>Garden<SP>House,<SP>Pan*
9 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
10 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Rumah<SP>Bagus<SP>di<SP>Casa<SP>Jardin
11 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
12 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Perum<SP>Golden<SP>Tangerang<SP>city<SP>Sepatan.
13 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
14 TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:property-type CONTENT=%ap
15 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Apt.<SP>Gold<SP>Coast
16 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
17 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Apartemen<SP>Condo<SP>Greenbay
18 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
19 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Apartement<SP>2BR<SP>Fully<SP>Furnished<SP>Bagus<SP>di<SP>Gr*
20 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
21 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Apartement<SP>2BR<SP>Murah<SP>di<SP>Greenbay,<SP>Pluit
22 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
23 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Condo<SP>Greenbay<SP>Bagus
24 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
25 TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:property-type CONTENT=%sh
26 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Ruko<SP>Crown<SP>Golf
27 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
28 TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:property-type CONTENT=%la
29 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Kavling<SP>bagus<SP>di<SP>cluster<SP>Kano,<SP>Pantai<SP>Inda*
30 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
31 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Kavling<SP>Garden<SP>House
32 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
33 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Kavling<SP>Murah<SP>di<SP>Garden<SP>House
34 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
35 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:TANAH<SP>D<SP>ANTASARI<SP>[HARGA<SP>MURAH]
36 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
37 TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:property-type CONTENT=%cs
38 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Office<SP>Tower<SP>Gold<SP>Coast<SP>Pantai<SP>Indah<SP>Kapuk
39 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
40 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Office<SP>Tower<SP>GOLD<SP>COAST
41 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
And give a Descriptive Title to your Thread anyway for me to help you any further, "Need Help" is a bit useless on a Technical Forum... :roll:
Already change the title... :D
chivracq
Posts: 8722
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: [Need Help] Can't Play All Script. How make all it runni

Post by chivracq » Tue Nov 13, 2018 4:10 am

Flyingman wrote:
=> FCI:
iMacros for FF v10.0.2.1450...?, 'Free', FF v56.0.2 (64-bit), OS...?
Yes.. Right...
eah well, the RuntimeError means that your Link is simply not on the Page...! :wink:

URL not posted => I can't have a look..., not much we can do to try to help you if you don't post your Script, with the URL to the Site... :idea:
my Script
Replaying #bump rumah123.iim

Code: Select all

1	VERSION BUILD=10021450
2	URL GOTO=https://www.rumah123.com/customer/iklan-tayang/
3	SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
4	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Rumah<SP>Minimalis<SP>Bagus<SP>di<SP>Long<SP>Beach,<SP>Panta*
5	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
6	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Rumah<SP>Mewah<SP>Trimaran<SP>Indah
7	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
8	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Rumah<SP>Minimalis<SP>Bagus<SP>di<SP>Garden<SP>House,<SP>Pan*
9	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
10	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Rumah<SP>Bagus<SP>di<SP>Casa<SP>Jardin
11	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
12	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Perum<SP>Golden<SP>Tangerang<SP>city<SP>Sepatan.
13	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
14	TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:property-type CONTENT=%ap
15	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Apt.<SP>Gold<SP>Coast
16	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
17	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Apartemen<SP>Condo<SP>Greenbay
18	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
19	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Apartement<SP>2BR<SP>Fully<SP>Furnished<SP>Bagus<SP>di<SP>Gr*
20	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
21	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Apartement<SP>2BR<SP>Murah<SP>di<SP>Greenbay,<SP>Pluit
22	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
23	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Condo<SP>Greenbay<SP>Bagus
24	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
25	TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:property-type CONTENT=%sh
26	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Ruko<SP>Crown<SP>Golf
27	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
28	TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:property-type CONTENT=%la
29	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Kavling<SP>bagus<SP>di<SP>cluster<SP>Kano,<SP>Pantai<SP>Inda*
30	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
31	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Kavling<SP>Garden<SP>House
32	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
33	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Kavling<SP>Murah<SP>di<SP>Garden<SP>House
34	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
35	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:TANAH<SP>D<SP>ANTASARI<SP>[HARGA<SP>MURAH]
36	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
37	TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:property-type CONTENT=%cs
38	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Office<SP>Tower<SP>Gold<SP>Coast<SP>Pantai<SP>Indah<SP>Kapuk
39	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
40	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Office<SP>Tower<SP>GOLD<SP>COAST
41	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
And give a Descriptive Title to your Thread anyway for me to help you any further, "Need Help" is a bit useless on a Technical Forum... :roll:
Already change the title... :D
Yeah, Thread Title is a bit better now...

OS still missing from your FCI, but that shouldn't play a role...
iMacros for FF v10.0.2 works (at least) until FF63 btw, you don't need to stay at FF56 for iMacros...

Hum, OK, I tried to have a look at the Site but the URL posted in your Script redirects me directly to their Homepage, the Site probably needs some Login I reckon...

But well, yep, using '!ERRORIGNORE' is indeed the way to get your Script keep running, even if some HTML Element is not found, I guess the Content of that Page might change and some Link that was present when you had recorded the Script is not there anymore now...
You could maybe shorten '!TIMEOUT_STEP' if you don't want to wait the Default 6 Sec for each 'TAG' not found... :idea:
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
Post Reply