Launch imacro script through bat file /conitnue /buy page

Discussions and Tech Support related to automating the iMacros Browser or Internet Explorer from any scripting and programming language, such as VBS (WSH), VBA, VB, Perl, Delphi, C# or C++.

Moderators: Community Moderators, iMacros Moderators

Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the Google search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed. This will search the entire contents of the forums as well as the iMacros Wiki.
3. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST

Answering your own posts (e.g. attempting to "bump" your topic) drops your topic from the list of unanswered threads, so it may actually receive less views.

Launch imacro script through bat file /conitnue /buy page

by pratiksha27.jain on Tue Jan 24, 2017 5:39 am

IE :8.1
windows 7 enterprise
Imacro: 11.1.495.5175

********************************************************

am trying to run an imacro script on trial version of imacro with a batch file.


below is the code of batch file :

"C:\Program Files (x86)\Ipswitch\iMacros\iMacros.Sidebar.exe" -macro muliple_poller_extract.iim



its working fine but the problem is when imacro is getting launched there is a screen (snapshot attached)

which need to be handled ( need to click 'continue') to resume the script running

how can we achieve that please ?
Attachments
Capture.JPG
snapshot of screen
pratiksha27.jain
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Wed Dec 28, 2016 12:24 am

Re: Launch imacro script through bat file /conitnue /buy pag

by chivracq on Tue Jan 24, 2017 6:35 am

pratiksha27.jain wrote:
Code: Select all
IE :8.1
windows 7 enterprise
Imacro: 11.1.495.5175


********************************************************

am trying to run an imacro script on trial version of imacro with a batch file.

below is the code of batch file :
Code: Select all
"C:\Program Files (x86)\Ipswitch\iMacros\iMacros.Sidebar.exe" -macro muliple_poller_extract.iim

its working fine but the problem is when imacro is getting launched there is a screen (snapshot attached)

which need to be handled ( need to click 'continue') to resume the script running

how can we achieve that please ?

Well..., I guess that's the exact Purpose of this Popup Screen once the 30 days Evaluation are over, ah-ah...!
Your Screenshot says "Expired", so I guess you are over the 30 days Evaluation... :idea:
=> Then I don't know, either you buy a License, you can try reinstalling iMB v11 or v11.5 now it is I think, or you use one of the Free Addons for IE/FF/CR... :idea:
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
 
Posts: 5702
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 6:07 am
Location: Amsterdam (NL)


Return to Scripting and Command Line Interface

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Website Monitoring